50/125 OM4

Free Delivery on orders over £150 (mainland U.K.)
50/125 OM4
The DTT UK range of OM4 fibre opticpatch leads are listed below. A choice of connector options is available on each cable. Used to enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm VCSELs for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems. OM4 fiber will support Ethernet, Fibre Channel, and OIF applications, allowing extended reach upwards of 550 meters at 10 Gb/s for ultra long building backbones and medium length campus backbones. With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB, also known as laser bandwidth) of 4700 MHz-km (more than double the IEEE requirement for 10 Gb/s 300 meter support), OM4 fiber is also especially well suited for shorter reach data center and high performance computing applications. WE CAN MAKE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED, IF YOU CANNOT SEE THE LENGTH YOU NEED PLEASE CONTACT US.
View as Grid List

4 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
View as Grid List

4 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page