9/125 OS1/OS2 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered

Free Delivery on orders over £150 (mainland U.K.)
9/125 OS1/OS2 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered
Our 9/125 single mode (sm) pre-terminated fibre optic cable comes in convenient lengths (10m to 300m) the fiber cable comes pre-terminated at both ends with your choice of connectors including ST-ST, ST-SC, SC-SC, LC-LC, LC-SC and LC-ST. Tight Buffered for Indoor & Outdoor cable runs. Once pre-terminated the singlemode fiber cable is subjected to rigorous tests to ensure it meets industry standards. Test results are supplied with each cable. To avoid damage the fibre is protected with an armoured plastic tube, completely covering the terminated fibres. The tube in turn has a Kevlar™ pulling eye so even difficult cable runs can withstand a greater pulling strain without damage to the fibre. We can manufacture to any length, so please contact us if you cannot see the length you need. Phone 01488 685400 email: sales@dttuk.com or Live Chat
View as List Grid

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. 4 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered
    £75.00
    4 Core Pre Term 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  2. 8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered
    £103.00
    8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  3. 16 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered
    £157.00
    16 Core Pre Term 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  4. 24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered
    £215.00
    24 Core Pre Term 9/125 OS1 Tight Buffered Learn More
  5. 12 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered
    £128.00
    12 Core Pre Term 9/125 OS1/OS2 Tight Buffered Learn More
View as List Grid

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page