Bendy Flexi Boot 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fibre Lead

Free Delivery on orders over £150 (mainland U.K.)
Bendy Flexi Boot 9/125 Singlemode Duplex Fibre Lead
Bendy Flexi Boot 9/125 Duplex Fibre lead. The Flexible boot Is moulded over a small wire allowing the boot to be angled easily by hand and held at the desired angle. The boot controls the bend radius with little or no increase in DB insertion loss. Patch Panels can become difficult to manage by engineers once they are populated. Having the bendy flexi boot allows the engineer to bend the cable in any direction without the worry of disturbing the other connectors. Cable is supplied with Bendy boot 1 end only.
View as List Grid

2 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Bendy Flexible Boot fibre lead 9/125 Duplex LC - LC
    LC - LC Bendy Flexible Boot 9/125 Duplex
    £24.00
    LC - LC Bendy Flexi Boot 9/125 Duplex Learn More
  2. SC- LC Bendy Flexible Boot 9/125 Duplex
    SC- LC Bendy Flexible Boot 9/125 Duplex
    £24.00
    SC- LC Bendy Flexi Boot 9/125 Duplex Learn More
View as List Grid

2 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page