Excel lightcrimp & Lightcrimp Plus

Excel lightcrimp & Lightcrimp Plus
Lightcrimp Plus Connectors offer consistent crimp quality and long term high performance on a par with that of a standard epoxy style. Lightcrimp Plus connectors meet the relevant TIA/EIA, IEC and EN optical and mechanical specifications and operates in temperatures ranging from -10°C to +60°C. Each connector is supplied pre polished and with a stub of terminated fibre in each, care should be taken to ensure the correct connector type is chosen to match the installed cable. They offer the easiest and quickest fibre termination available including the option to terminate LC style connectors. Termination can be completed within a minute.
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Lightcrimp Connector SC Simplex p/no 200-840
    Lightcrimp Connector SC Simplex p/no 200-840
    £7.24
    Lightcrimp Ceramic Connector SC Simplex p/no 200-840 Learn More
  2. Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 SC Simplex p/no 200-842
    Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 SC Simplex p/no 200-842
    £8.70
    Lightcrimp Plus Connector, 62.5/125 OM1 SC Simplex p/no 200-842 Learn More
  3. Lightcrimp Plus 50/125 OM2 SC Simplex p/no 200-844
    Lightcrimp Plus 50/125 OM2 SC Simplex p/no 200-844
    £7.73
    Lightcrimp Plus Connector, 50/125 OM2 SC Simplex p/no 200-844 Learn More
  4. Lightcrimp Plus 50/125 OM3 SC Simplex p/no 200-803
    Lightcrimp Plus 50/125 OM3 SC Simplex p/no 200-803
    £9.38
    Lightcrimp Plus Connector, 50/125 OM3 SC Simplex NB: Images are indicative only Learn More
  5. Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 LC Simplex p/no 200-807
    Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 LC Simplex p/no 200-807
    £10.01
    Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 LC Simplex p/no 200-807 Learn More
  6. Lightcrimp Plus 50/125 OM3 LC Simplex p/no 200-815
    Lightcrimp Plus 50/125 OM3 LC Simplex p/no 200-815
    £11.52
    Lightcrimp Plus Connector, 50/125 OM3 LC Simplex p/no 200-815 Learn More
  7. Lightcrimp Plus 9/125 OS1 SC Simplex p/no 200-817
    Lightcrimp Plus 9/125 OS1 SC Simplex p/no 200-817
    £12.20
    Lightcrimp Plus Connector, 9/125 OS1 SC Simplex p/no 200-817 Learn More
  8. Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex p/no 200-822
    Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex p/no 200-822
    £7.54
    Lightcrimp Plus 62.5/125 OM1 ST Simplex p/no 200-822 Learn More
View as List Grid

8 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page