MPO

MPO

MPO

View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 22

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Cca MPO MicroCable Patch Assembly (Single Jacket 3mm OD)
    Cca MPO MicroCable Patch Assembly (Single Jacket 3mm OD)
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Cca MPO MicroCable Patch Assembly (Single Jacket 3mm OD).

    MPO patch cable assemblies built using Cca compliant cable to address current CPR EU regulations, local standards or local guidances. Selecting Cca Euroclass cable provides assurance that premium product is selected for areas of high risk to people (escape routes, hospitals, public buildings). Assemblies are offered with selection of multifibre (MPO) and single fibre (SF- LC, SC) terminations.    

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  2. MPO LGX Cassette Module
    MPO LGX Cassette Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    MPO LGX Cassette Module.

    MPO LGX Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching. This modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data center infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes. Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19” multislot chassis. MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MPO to LC or SC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss Premium MPO and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  3. MPO MicroCable Trunk Assembly
    MPO MicroCable Trunk Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    MPO MicroCable Trunk Assembly.

    MPO MicroCable Trunks facilitate rapid deployment of high density backbone cabling in data centers or other high fiber density environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are used to interconnect cassettes, panels or ruggedised MPO Fan Outs, spanning MDA, HDA and EDA zones.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  4. Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Adaptor Module
    Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Adaptor Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Adaptor Module.

    MPO/MTP adapter modules are used to interconnect MPO/MTP trunks, pigtails, patchcords or ruggedised MPO/MTP fanouts. MPO/MTP adapter interface reduces rack space usage.Substituting MPO/MTP module with adapter plate reduces amount of interconnections and improves power budget and network economics.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  5. 40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly
    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly.

    40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-SR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibers MPO to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Assembly utilizes new miniature version of breakout module saving fiber management space and providing secure transition between cable and tails.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  6. Ultra High Density MPO (24 Fiber Ferrule) Module
    Ultra High Density MPO (24 Fiber Ferrule) Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density MPO (24 Fiber Ferrule) Module.

    Ultra High Density 24 fibers Module with single rear MPO/MTP port provide an interface between 24xfibers ferrules MPO/MTP Trunks or Patchleads and LC interface of active equipment.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  7. MPO MicroCable Patch Assembly (Single Jacket 3mm OD)
    MPO MicroCable Patch Assembly (Single Jacket 3mm OD)
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    MPO MicroCable Patch Assembly (Single Jacket 3mm OD).

    MPO MicroCable Patch assemblies facilitate rapid deployment of high density cabling in data centers or other high fiber density environments reducing network installation or reconfiguration time and cost. They are typically used for patching within MDA zone or interconnect MPO active equipment ports with backbone cabling.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  8. MPO Loose Tube Trunk
    MPO Loose Tube Trunk
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    MPO Loose Tube Trunk.

    LooseTube Cable Assemblies  utilize the patented AFL Hyperscale® transition module and guarantees superior tensile strength and crushing resistance. The high density design can scale from 2 up to 144 fibers and can feature both 900 µm and ruggedised 2 mm tail leads. Assemblies can comprise of both multifiber MPO and discrete connectors, making the cable a flexible hybrid solution for diverse applications.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  9. CXP/CFP 100G MPO Cable Assembly
    CXP/CFP 100G MPO Cable Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    CXP/CFP 100G MPO Cable Assembly.

    CXP/CFP 100G MPO/MTP® cable assemblies are designed to make a connection between 2 CFP/CXP transceivers. They are built using 24 fiber ferrule MPO/MTP  connectors with custom fiber mapping polarity to provide connection between 100GBASE-SR10 CFP/CXP devices.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  10. 40G QSFP+ (MPO) To QSFP+ Assembly
    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To QSFP+ Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To QSFP+ Assembly.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  11. MPO MicroCable Fan-Out Assembly
    MPO MicroCable Fan-Out Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    MPO MicroCable Fan-Out Assembly.

    MPO Fan-Out Assemblies interface multifiber MPO with discrete single fiber (LC/SC) connectors. Assemblies are typically used to directly interconnect MPO  cassettes, panels or backbone trunk assemblies with the active equipment ports, saving costly data center rack space and easing fiber management. Replacing traditional MPO  module Fan-Out Assemblies reduce amount of interconnection improving power budget cost effectiveness.   

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  12. 40G QSFP+ 3:2 (MPO) Transition Assembly
    40G QSFP+ 3:2 (MPO) Transition Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    40G QSFP+ 3:2 (MPO) Transition Assembly.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  13. Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module
    Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module.

    UHD module with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 288 fibers inside a 2U space. Patented  LC Quad shuttered adapter design allows for connector finger access without the need of using extra extraction tool.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  14. 2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module
    2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module.

    40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.2x40G QSFP+ (MPO/MTP®) to 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 2xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP® interface) and 8xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 2x40G QSFP+ (MPO/MTP®) to 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 2xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. All optical ports are positioned in front of UHD modules providing convenient front access.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  15. 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module
    3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module.

    40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 3xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 12xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 3xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 22

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page