Ultra High Density (UHD)

Ultra High Density (UHD)

Ultra High Density (UHD)

View as List Grid

13 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Ultra High Density Module
    Ultra High Density Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density Modules are the platform for hosting pre-terminated cable assemblies. Solution brings advantage of speed installation, improved power budget as well as improved economics vs traditional modular MPO systems.Assemblies can be pre-installed inside modules in the factory and supplied to the installation site for instant deployment ready to operate. Alternatively if required pre-terminated cables can be fitted inside module post installation in the field.Variety of configuration is available intermixing “No plug, just play” modules with MPO trunks and modules, splice modules and variety of multifiber cable assemblies.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  2. UltraSlim Base-8 96xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 12xMPO To 144LC
    UltraSlim Base-8 96xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 12xMPO To 144LC
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    UltraSlim Base-8 96xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 12xMPO To 144LC.

    UltraSlim Base-8 Transition panel is designed to allow connection of Base-8 100/40G (MPO) with lower speeds 25/10G interfaces (LC DX). Fixed panel offers both installation speed and cost effectiveness against typical high density modular system. The shallow depth of UltraSlim profile is unique making it suitable for low depth cabinet or racking systems. V shape profiled front together with cable management accessories facilitates managing front and rear cabling.  Low loss MPO and LC Premium terminations are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks. 

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  3. UltraSlim 144xFibres V-Panel 19" 1U 12xMPO To 144LC
    UltraSlim 144xFibres V-Panel 19" 1U 12xMPO To 144LC
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    UltraSlim 144xFibres V-Panel 19" 1U 12xMPO To 144LC.

    UltraSlim Panel is specially designed to accommodate high density cabling in high end data centre and telecommunication central office environment. The shallow profile of the UltraSlim Panel makes it suitable for low depth copper racking or telecommunications ODFs. Design accommodates extraction free shuttered LC QUAD adapters allowing for smooth patching and easy LC port access. V shape front and rear cable management facilitates provides a neat and tidy solution for managing incoming and exiting cables. Fixed panel offers both installation speed and cost effectiveness against typical high density modular system. Low loss Premium MPO and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks. 

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  4. UltraSlim Base-8 144xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 18xMPO To 144LC
    UltraSlim Base-8 144xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 18xMPO To 144LC
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    UltraSlim Base-8 144xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 18xMPO To 144LC.

    UltraSlim Base-8 Transition panel is designed to allow connection of Base-8 100/40G (MPO) with lower speeds 25/10G interfaces (LC DX). High density design offers optimal space management with extraction tool free finger access to LC ports.Fixed panel offers both installation speed and cost effectiveness against legacy high density modular system. The shallow depth of UltraSlim profile is unique making it suitable for low depth cabinet or racking systems. V shape profiled front together with cable management accessories facilitates managing front and rear cabling. Low loss MPO and LC Premium terminations are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks. 

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  5. Ultra High Density UltraSlim Panel 1U 19" MPO - Up To 144 Fibers
    Ultra High Density UltraSlim Panel 1U 19" MPO - Up To 144 Fibers
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density UltraSlim Panel 1U 19" MPO - Up To 144 Fibers.

    The AFL Hyperscale® Ultra High Density (UHD) UltraSlim Panel is specially designed to accommodate high density cabling in high end data center and telecommunication central office environment. The shallow depth of the UHD UltraSlim Panel makes it suitable for low depth copper racking systems or telecommunications ODFs. Design accommodates extraction free shuttered LC QUAD adapters allowing for smooth patching and easy LC port access. The 1U 19“, 144 fiber MPO UltraSlim Panel contains factory controlled and tested MPO - LC assembly to deliver optical performance and reliability.Low loss Premium MPO and LC Premium versions are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks. Front and rear cable management facilitates provides a neat and tidy solution for managing incoming and exiting cables.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  6. 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module
    3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module.

    40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 3xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 12xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 3xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  7. 2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module
    2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module.

    40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.2x40G QSFP+ (MPO/MTP®) to 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 2xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP® interface) and 8xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 2x40G QSFP+ (MPO/MTP®) to 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 2xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. All optical ports are positioned in front of UHD modules providing convenient front access.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  8. Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module
    Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density (UHD) MPO Module.

    UHD module with its unique footprint provides scalability for high density fiber optics infrastructure with up to 288 fibers inside a 2U space. Patented  LC Quad shuttered adapter design allows for connector finger access without the need of using extra extraction tool.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  9. Ultra High Density MPO (24 Fiber Ferrule) Module
    Ultra High Density MPO (24 Fiber Ferrule) Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density MPO (24 Fiber Ferrule) Module.

    Ultra High Density 24 fibers Module with single rear MPO/MTP port provide an interface between 24xfibers ferrules MPO/MTP Trunks or Patchleads and LC interface of active equipment.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  10. Ultra High Density Splice Module
    Ultra High Density Splice Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density Splice Module.

    Ultra High Density (UHD) System of 2U, 1U and 0U chassis is a platform offering modular splicing solution. UHD modules can feature special internal splice management housing conveniently up to 24 x splice positions. 2U rack space can contain up to 288 splice positions. Both LC (Up to 24 x ports per module) and SC (Up to 12 x ports per module) interfaces are provided. Modular splice system is ideal for Telco infrastructure. Natural demarcation by splice module provides easy selective access to installed/ spliced infrastructure and provides easy way of expending or changing services. Modules can be easily handled and splice work can take place in convenient position away from module destination rack position. Modules can be supplied with factory populated pigtails set or as an empty units.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  11. Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Adaptor Module
    Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Adaptor Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density MPO/MTP Adaptor Module.

    MPO/MTP adapter modules are used to interconnect MPO/MTP trunks, pigtails, patchcords or ruggedised MPO/MTP fanouts. MPO/MTP adapter interface reduces rack space usage.Substituting MPO/MTP module with adapter plate reduces amount of interconnections and improves power budget and network economics.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  12. UHD Mass Ribbon Splice Module
    UHD Mass Ribbon Splice Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    UHD Mass Ribbon Splice Module.

    UHD Mass Splice modules provides patching solution for AFL SpiderWeb Ribbon (SWR®) or ribbons cable types.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  13. Ultra High Density Copper Module
    Ultra High Density Copper Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    Ultra High Density Copper Module.

    UHD (Ultra High Density) Copper Module compliments UHD system allowing for copper links to co-exist in common with fiber optics oriented high density management. Copper module if fully compatible with 0U, 1U and 2U UHD chassis system and 2U Patching frame accepting up to 5 modules in 1U and up to 12 x modules in 2U space. Standard module comes with 4 x Category 6A screened tool free RJ-45 keystone jacks for on-site cable termination. Module can be used as a platform to install factory made copper preterm assemblies.   

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
View as List Grid

13 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page