50/125 OM3 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered

50/125 OM3 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered
Our 50/125 OM3 (mm) pre-terminated fibre optic cable comes in a choice of lengths and the fiber cable comes pre-terminated at both ends with connectors of your choice including ST-ST, ST-SC, SC-SC, LC-LC, LC-SC and LC-ST and in a variety of convenient lengths between 10m and 300 metres. Tight Buffered for Indoor & Outdoor cable runs. We can also manufacture different lengths if required, so please call if you cannot see the length you need. Once pre-terminated we will perform rigorous tests to ensure the fiber cable meets industry standards. Test results are supplied with each cable. To avoid damage the fibre is protected with an armoured plastic tube, completely covering the terminated fibres. The tube in turn has a Kevlar™ pulling eye so even difficult cable runs can withstand a greater pulling strain without damage the fibre.
View as List Grid

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. 4 Core Pre Terminated Fibre OM3 Tight Buffered
    £75.97
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    4 Core Pre Term Fibre OM3 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  2. 8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre OM3
    8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre OM3 Tight Buffered
    £101.37
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    8 Core Pre Term OM3 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  3. 12 Core Pre Terminated Fibre OM3
    12 Core Pre Terminated Fibre OM3 Tight Buffered
    £130.23
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    12 Core Pre Term OM3 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  4. 16 Core Pre Terminated OM3
    16 Core Pre Terminated OM3 Tight Buffered
    £156.73
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    16 Core Pre Term OM3 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  5. 24 Core Pre Terminated OM3
    24 Core Pre Terminated OM3 Tight Buffered
    £213.15
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    24 Core Pre Term OM3 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
View as List Grid

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page