Gigabit SFP Modules

Gigabit SFP Modules

Gigabit SFP Modules

View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 31

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible Gigabit SFP Module
    Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible Gigabit SFP Module
    £18.75

    Arista Networks SFP-1G-SX Compatible Gigabit SFP Module

    • Arista Compatible
    • SFP Form Factor
    • Gigabit Speed
    • 550m Transmission Distance 
    • 850nm Wavelength 
    • Duplex LC Connector

    Enable fibre optic transmission on your Arista brand switches, router, security appliances and more. The Arista SFP-1G-SX Compatible Gigabit SFP Module by Advance is fully tested to ensure 100% compliance with all Arista switches, routers, appliances and devices that support SFP-1G-SX modules. Fast plug-and-play operation, simply insert the Advance module into a spare SFP port and enjoy Gigabit speeds using multimode fibre.

    Learn More
  2. HP ProCurve J9142B Compatible Gigabit Bi-Directional SFP Module
    HP ProCurve J9142B Compatible Gigabit Bi-Directional SFP Module
    £39.00

    HP ProCurve J9142B Compatible Gigabit Bi-Directional SFP Module

    • HP ProCurve Compatible
    • SFP Form Factor
    • Gigabit Speed
    • 10km Transmission Distance 
    • Downstream Bi-Directional
    • 1490/1310nm Wavelength
    • Simplex LC Connector

    Enable bi-directional fibre optic transmission on your HP ProCurve brand switches, routers, security appliances and more using a single strand of fibre. The HP ProCurve J9142B Compatible Gigabit Bi-Di SFP Module by Advance is fully tested to ensure 100% compliance with all HP ProCurve switches, routers, appliances and devices that support J9142B modules. Fast plug-and-play operation, simply insert the Advance module into a spare SFP port and enjoy Gigabit speeds using a single strand of singlemode fibre.

    Learn More
View as List Grid

Items 1-15 of 31

Page
Set Descending Direction
per page