MTP/MPO Trunk & Fanout cables

MTP/MPO Trunk & Fanout cables
A wide range of MTP assemblies, all manufactured in the UK. MTP/MPO cables are for patching between a fibre optic cabling system and fibre optic transmission equipment. Provides moveable links between sections of installed cable in patch panels or distribution frames. MPO/MTP Harness Fanout Cable are used for patching between a fibre optic cabling system and fibre optic transmission equipment. Provide moveable links between sections of installed cable in patch panels or distribution frames. 8 and 12 fibre options are available, manufacture in the UK with connectors to suit your application. Aramid fibre reinforced cable with an LSZH jacket. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. MPO/MTP Containment consists a range of cassette & Chassis solutions. The 1u chassis has been designed to accept up to 3 MTP/MPO Cassettes with a maximum of 108 fibre ports. The chassis offers multiple cable management slots for securing trunk cables to the read of the chassis. MPO/MTP Cassettes are sold separately to the chassis and provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC Patching.
View as List Grid

14 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 Fibre MTP-MTP
    £88.14
    Trunk Cable OM3 Aqua 12 Fibre MTP-MTP Learn More
  2. Trunk Cable OM4 Aqua 12 Fibre MTP-MTP
    Trunk Cable OM4 Aqua 12 Fibre MTP-MTP
    £89.08
    Trunk Cable OM4 Aqua 12 Fibre MTP-MTP Learn More
  3. Trunk Cable 9/125 Yellow 12 Fibre MTP-MTP
    Trunk Cable 9/125 Yellow 12 Fibre MTP-MTP
    £94.74
    Trunk Cable 9/125 Aqua 12 Fibre MTP-MTP Learn More
  4. 8way Fibre Harness OM3 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    8way Fibre Harness OM3 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    £133.66
    8way Fibre Harness OM3 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable Aramid fibre reinforced cable with an LSZH jacket. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. Male (M) and Female (F) MTP connectors available. OVERALL LENGTH INCLUDES 1MT TAILS. If you require a different length tail please advise at time of ordering. Learn More
  5. 12way Fibre Harness OM3 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    12way Fibre Harness OM3 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    £149.99
    12way Fibre Harness OM3 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable. Male (M) and Female (F) MTP Connectors available. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. OVERALL LENGTH INCLUDES 1MT TAILS. If you require a different length tail please advise at time of ordering. Learn More
  6. 8way Fibre Harness OM4 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    £134.60
    8way Fibre Harness OM4 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable. Male (M) and Female (F) MTP connectors available. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. OVERALL LENGTH INCLUDES 1MT TAILS. If you require a different length tail please advise at time of ordering. Learn More
  7. 12way Fibre Harness OM4 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    12way Fibre Harness OM4 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    £150.99
    12way Fibre Harness OM4 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable. Male (M) and Female (F) MTP Connectors Available. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. OVERALL LENGTH INCLUDES 1MT TAILS. If you require a different length tail please advise at time of ordering. Learn More
  8. 8way Fibre Harness 9/125 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    8way Fibre Harness 9/125 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    £153.40
    8way Fibre Harness 9/125 OS1 singlemode MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. OVERALL LENGTH INCLUDES 1MT TAILS. If you require a different length tail please advise at time of ordering. Learn More
  9. 12way Fibre Harness 9/125 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    12way Fibre Harness 9/125 MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable
    £170.40
    12way Fibre Harness 9/125 OS1 singlemode MPO/MTP Fan Out Cable. Male (M) and Female (F) MTP Connectors available. Cable Trunk - 3mm, Tails - 2mm. OVERALL LENGTH INCLUDES 1MT TAILS. If you require a different length tail please advise at time of ordering. Learn More
  10. MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode OM3
    MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode OM3
    £100.00
    MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode OM3 Learn More
  11. MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode OM4
    MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode OM4
    £100.00
    MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode OM4 Learn More
  12. MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode 9/125
    MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode 9/125
    £107.00
    MPO/MTP Loaded Cassette Multimode 9/125 Learn More
  13. MPO/MTP 1U 3 Slot 19" Empty Chassis
    MPO/MTP 1U 3 Slot 19" Empty Chassis
    £35.90
    MPO/MTP 1U 3 Slot 19" Empty Chassis. Holds up to 3 x cassettes. Learn More
  14. MPO/MTP Cassette Blanking Plate
    MPO/MTP Cassette Blanking Plate
    £5.50
    MPO/MTP Cassette Blanking Plate Learn More
View as List Grid

14 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page