62.5/125 OM1 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered

62.5/125 OM1 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered
Our 62.5/125 multimode (mm) pre-terminated fibre optic cable is available in a choice of lengths and the fiber comes pre-terminated at both ends with connectors of your choice including ST-ST, ST-SC, SC-SC, LC-LC, LC-SC and LC-ST and in a variety of convenient lengths between 10m and 200 metres. Tight Buffered for Indoor & Outdoor cable runs. We can also manufacture alternate lengths if required, so if you cannot see the length you need please call. Once terminated we will perform rigorous tests to ensure the fiber cable meets industry standards. Test results are supplied with the cable. To avoid damage the fibre is protected with an armoured plastic tube, completely covering the terminated fibres. The tube in turn has a Kevlar™ pulling eye so even difficult cable runs can withstand a greater pulling strain without damage the fibre.
View as List Grid

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. DTT 8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    £96.87
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    8 Core Pre Term 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  2. DTT 12 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    12 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    £121.13
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    12 Core Pre Term 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  3. DTT 16 Core Pre-Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    16 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    £147.25
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    16 Core Pre Term 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  4. DTT 24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre  62.5/125 Tight Buffered
    24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    £195.95
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered

    Learn More
  5. 4 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered
    £73.47
    • PLEASE CALL FOR LENGTHS NOT SHOWN - WE CAN MANUFACTURE TO ANY LENGTH REQUIRED.

    4 Core Pre Terminated fibre Lead 62.5/125 OM1 Tight Buffered.

    Learn More
View as List Grid

5 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page