High Speed Migration

High Speed Migration

High Speed Migration

View as List Grid

9 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. 40G QSFP+ (MPO) To QSFP+ Assembly
    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To QSFP+ Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To QSFP+ Assembly.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  2. 40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly
    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 4x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Assembly.

    40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. MPO QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-SR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibers MPO to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Assembly utilizes new miniature version of breakout module saving fiber management space and providing secure transition between cable and tails.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  3. 40G QSFP+ 3:2 (MPO) Transition Assembly
    40G QSFP+ 3:2 (MPO) Transition Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    40G QSFP+ 3:2 (MPO) Transition Assembly.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  4. CXP/CFP 100G MPO Cable Assembly
    CXP/CFP 100G MPO Cable Assembly
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    CXP/CFP 100G MPO Cable Assembly.

    CXP/CFP 100G MPO/MTP® cable assemblies are designed to make a connection between 2 CFP/CXP transceivers. They are built using 24 fiber ferrule MPO/MTP  connectors with custom fiber mapping polarity to provide connection between 100GBASE-SR10 CFP/CXP devices.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  5. 2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module
    2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    2x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module.

    40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.2x40G QSFP+ (MPO/MTP®) to 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 2xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP® interface) and 8xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 2x40G QSFP+ (MPO/MTP®) to 8x10G SFP+ (16xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 2xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. All optical ports are positioned in front of UHD modules providing convenient front access.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  6. 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module
    3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) To 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module.

    40G parallel optics transceivers like QSFP+ can support 4x10G modes– this feature allows new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers.3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides interface between 3xQSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO interface) and 12xSFP+ devices (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface).Transition modules introduce convenient patching position facilitating potential adds, changes or reconfigurations to installed cabling and is a perfect alternative to fixed equipment to equipment connections provided by QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies. Single 3x40G QSFP+ (MPO) to 12x10G SFP+ (8xLC) Transition Module provides a transition function of 3xQSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  7. TOR 10/40G And 25/100G Parallel Optics Solutions
    TOR 10/40G And 25/100G Parallel Optics Solutions
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    TOR 10/40G And 25/100G Parallel Optics Solutions.

    Modular Top of Rack Panel has been designed to provide a host for MPO to LC fanouts allowing high density intermediate LC patching between MPO and LC(DX) interface.

    The modular design gives a flexible solution allowing storage of slack and direct connection to switches in a standard 19“ profile.

    Intermediate patching positions makes it easier  to reconfigure and manage adds and changes not available with single QSFP MPO to LC Fan-out connections. Provides performance/ cost effectiveness advantage against transition panels.

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  8. UltraSlim Base-8 144xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 18xMPO To 144LC
    UltraSlim Base-8 144xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 18xMPO To 144LC
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    UltraSlim Base-8 144xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 18xMPO To 144LC.

    UltraSlim Base-8 Transition panel is designed to allow connection of Base-8 100/40G (MPO) with lower speeds 25/10G interfaces (LC DX). High density design offers optimal space management with extraction tool free finger access to LC ports.Fixed panel offers both installation speed and cost effectiveness against legacy high density modular system. The shallow depth of UltraSlim profile is unique making it suitable for low depth cabinet or racking systems. V shape profiled front together with cable management accessories facilitates managing front and rear cabling. Low loss MPO and LC Premium terminations are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks. 

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
  9. UltraSlim Base-8 96xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 12xMPO To 144LC
    UltraSlim Base-8 96xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 12xMPO To 144LC
    Call For Price

    Note: Please include as much details and relevant options about the item to as match your request with an accurate price.

    UltraSlim Base-8 96xFibres Transition V-Panel 1U 19" 12xMPO To 144LC.

    UltraSlim Base-8 Transition panel is designed to allow connection of Base-8 100/40G (MPO) with lower speeds 25/10G interfaces (LC DX). Fixed panel offers both installation speed and cost effectiveness against typical high density modular system. The shallow depth of UltraSlim profile is unique making it suitable for low depth cabinet or racking systems. V shape profiled front together with cable management accessories facilitates managing front and rear cabling.  Low loss MPO and LC Premium terminations are offered featuring significantly improved low insertion losses for demanding low power budget, high speed networks. 

    See PDF Download For More Information.

    Learn More
View as List Grid

9 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page