50/125 OM2 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered

50/125 OM2 Pre Terminated Fibre Tight Buffered
Our 50/125 multimode (mm) pre-terminated fibre optic cable comes in a choice of lengths and the fiber cable comes pre-terminated at both ends with connectors of your choice including ST-ST, ST-SC, SC-SC, LC-LC, LC-SC and LC-ST and in a variety of convenient lengths between 10m and 200 metres. Tight Buffered for Indoor & Outdoor cable runs. We can also manufacture different lengths if required, so please call if you cannot see the length you need. Once pre-terminated we will perform rigorous tests to ensure the fiber cable meets industry standards. Test results are supplied with each cable. To avoid damage the fibre is protected with an armoured plastic tube, completely covering the terminated fibres. The tube in turn has a Kevlar™ pulling eye so even difficult cable runs can withstand a greater pulling strain without damage the fibre.
View as List Grid

6 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. 5mt 24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Leads  50/125 SC-SC (4 qty available) Special offer
    5mt 24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Leads 50/125 SC-SC (4 qty available) Special offer
    £60.00
    5mt 24 Core Pre Term 50/125 SC-SC, COMPLETE WITH PULLING SOCK & TEST RESULTS. Learn More
  2. 4 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered
    £65.00
    4 Core Pre Term 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  3. 8 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered
    £92.00
    8 Core Pre Term 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  4. 12 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered
    £112.50
    12 Core Pre Term 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  5. 16 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered
    £138.50
    16 Core Pre Term 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered Learn More
  6. 24 Core Pre Terminated Fibre Lead 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered
    £183.95
    24 Core Pre Term 50/125 OM2 Tight Buffered Learn More
View as List Grid

6 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page