Network Hardware - media convertors & switches

Network Hardware - media convertors & switches

Switches & Media Converters 

Media conversion products and Ethernet switches in speeds from 100mb to 10g with optical PoE.PoE+ support.

View as List Grid

3 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page
  1. Advance Active Gigabit 550m Multimode Duplex SC Media Converter
    Advance Active Gigabit 550m Multimode Duplex SC Media Converter
    £40.60

    Advance Active Gigabit 550m Multimode Duplex SC Media Converter


    HOW IT WORK (SEE PICTURE)

    1. Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cable 
    2. Gigabit Multimode SC Media Converter 
    3. OM3 SC Duplex Patch Cable OR PreTerminated Fibre Cable


    Learn More
  2. Advance Active Gigabit 10km Singlemode Duplex SC Media Converter
    Advance Active Gigabit 10km Singlemode Duplex SC Media Converter
    £43.40

    Advance Active Gigabit 10km Singlemode Duplex SC Media Converter


    HOW IT WORKS (SEE PICTURE)

    1. Cat5e RJ45 Patch Cable
    2. Active Gigabit Multimode SC Media Converter 
    3. Singlemode OS2 SC Duplex Patch Cable OR Pre Terminated Fibre.


    Learn More
  3. Advance Active Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    Advance Active Gigabit SFP Media Converter
    £40.60

    Advance Active Gigabit SFP Media Converter.

    • Auto-sensing 10/100/1000Base-T
    • Auto-MDIX RJ45 Jack
    • Gigabit SFP Port 
    • Compact Design 
    • Can Be Rackmounted

    Learn More
View as List Grid

3 Items

Set Descending Direction
per page